Customer Success

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe<br />
Spring Fever Showdown Jackpot Show

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Spring Fever Showdown Jackpot Show

Shown by Jaxson Johnston
Bred by Jerry Hensler
Sired by Gable
Reserve Champion Breeding Lamb<br />
Battle on the Border Jackpot Show

Reserve Champion Breeding Lamb
Battle on the Border Jackpot Show

Shown by Brecklyn Taylor
Bred by Lynch Family Livestock
Sired by Ace of Spades
Champion Futurity Wether<br />
1-81 Showdown (VA)

Champion Futurity Wether
1-81 Showdown (VA)

Shown by Olivia Sanner
Bred by Dominion Livestock Co.
Sired by Ace of Spades
Champion Market Lamb<br />
Champions in the Valley<br />
Reserve Middleweight Market Lamb<br />
Hustler Progress Show

Champion Market Lamb
Champions in the Valley
Reserve Middlweight Market Lamb
Hustler Progress Show

Shown by Reese Ehler
Bred by Ehler Club Lambs
Sired by Ace of Spades
Reserve Champion Market Lamb<br />
2024 Marion County Lamb Jam (OH)

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Marion County Lamb Jam

Shown by Cameron Prince
Bred by & Placed by Gump Show Lambs
Sired by Gable
Reserve Champion Natural Market Lamb (A&B)<br />
Souder Stock Show (PA)

Reserve Champion Natural Market Lamb (A&B)
Souder Stock Show (PA)

Shown by Jenna Wetzel
Sired by Ace of Spades
*Bred Ewe Purchase
Reserve Champion Natural Colored<br />
Chasing Banners Jackpot (OH)

Reserve Champion Natural Colored
Chasing Banners Jackpot (OH)

Shown by Mylee Shatto
Bred by Mainline Show Stock
Sired by Ride Time
Grand Champion Market Lamb<br />
Champion Medium Weight<br />
Champion Intermediate Showman<br />
Plainsman Preview Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Medium Weight
Champion Intermediate Showman
Plainsman Preview Show

Shown by Tayah Winden
Bred by Collin Swanton
 Placed by Justin Crego
Sired by Ace of Spades
Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe<br />
Smith County Spring Show

Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe
Smith County Spring Show

Shown by Reese Ehler
Bred by Ehler Club Lambs
Sired by Ace of Spades
Fourth Overall & Champion Natural (Day 2)<br />
Reserve Natural (Day 1)<br />
Drivin’ for CP Jackpot (MD)

Fourth Overall & Champion Natural (Day 2)
Reserve Natural (Day 1)
Drivin’ for CP Jackpot (MD)

Shown by Carmen Knotts
Bred by Brookwood Farms
Sired by Ride Time
Reserve Grand Overall & Reserve Cross<br />
Champion Heavyweight Cross<br />
Drivin’ for CP Jackpot (MD)

Reserve Grand Overall & Reserve Cross
Champion Heavyweight Cross
Drivin’ for CP Jackpot (MD)

Shown by Emma Jo Donnelly
Bred by Brookwood Farms
Sired by Ace of Spades
Reserve Champion Market Lamb – Ring A<br />
Fourth Overall Market Lamb – Ring B<br />
Champion Natural Colored – Ring A & B<br />
Northern Classic (WI)

Reserve Champion Market Lamb – Ring A
Fourth Overall Market Lamb – Ring B
Champion Natural Colored – Ring A & B
Northern Classic (WI)

Shown by Ty Thorson
Bred by Stagecoach Livestock
Placed by Wooly Rose Sheep
Sired by Ace of Spades
Reserve Champion Overall Market Lamb<br />
Fayette County Premier Jackpot Show (PA)

Reserve Champion Overall Market Lamb
Fayette County Premier Jackpot Show (PA)

Shown by Bailee Hylton
Bred by BH Showstock
Sired by Ace of Spades
Reserve Champion Novice Market Lamb (Show B)<br />
North Coast Sheep Jackpot Show (OH)

Reserve Champion Novice Market Lamb (Show B)
North Coast Sheep Jackpot Show (OH)

Shown by Carter Prince
Bred by Wallen Club Lambs & Kyle Riley
Placed by Gump Show Lambs
Sired by Gable
Champion Natural Colored Market Lamb<br />
Champion Overall Show A<br />
Reserve Champion Overall Show B<br />
North Coast Sheep Jackpot Show (OH)

Champion Natural Colored Market Lamb
Champion Overall Show A
Reserve Champion Overall Show B
North Coast Sheep Jackpot Show (OH)

Shown by Cameron Prince
Bred & Placed by Gump Show Lambs
Sired by Gable
Fifth Overall Market Lamb<br />
Melissa Kelly Memorial Scholarship Show

Fifth Overall Market Lamb
Melissa Kelly Memorial Scholarship Show

Shown by Julia Gaerte
Bred by Brookwood Farms
Placed by Randy Hill
Sired by Ace of Spades
Fourth Overall Market Lamb<br />
Champion Crossbred<br />
Fayette County Sheep Breeders Assoc Open Show (IN)

Fourth Overall Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Fayette County Sheep Breeders Assoc Open Show (IN)

Shown by Sophie Tressler
Bred by Stone
Placed by Randy Hill
Sired by Ride Time
Champion Black Face Commercial Ewe (Show 1 & 2)<br />
Supreme Champion Commercial Ewe (Show 1 & 2)<br />
Northern Classic Lamb Jackpot Show

Champion Black Face Commercial Ewe (Show 1 & 2)
Supreme Champion Commercial Ewe (Show 1 & 2)
Northern Classic Lamb Jackpot Show

Shown by Maria Luther
Bred by Justin Luther
Sired by Gable
Reserve Champion Market Lamb<br />
Kent County 4-H Livestock Show

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Kent County 4-H Livestock Show

Shown by Sydney Messick
Bred by Marx Genetics Show Lambs
Placed by JP Livestock
Sired by Ace of Spades
Grand Champion Overall Market Lamb (B)<br />
Reserve Champion Overall Market Lamb (A)<br />
Champion Natural Colored (A&B)<br />
The Coulee Region Showdown (WI)

Grand Champion Overall Market Lamb (B)
Reserve Champion Overall Market Lamb (A)
Champion Natural Colored (A&B)
The Coulee Region Showdown (WI)

Shown by Emma Kurtzweil
Bred by Swanton Show Stock
Sired by Ace of Spades
*Sold on The Brand
Fifth Overall Ewe<br />
MCLB Futurity Show

Fifth Overall Ewe
MCLB Futurity Show

Shown by Ella Hauf
Bred by DeHaan Livestock
Sired by Ride Time
*Sold on The Brand
Reserve Champion Natural Colored<br />
Noble County Show – Ring B (IN)

Reserve Champion Natural Colored
Noble County Show – Ring B (IN)

Shown by Keagan Jones
Bred by Sugar Creek Club Lambs
Placed by Ethan Bontrager
Sired by Ride Time
Class Winner<br />
Interstate Blitz (VA)

Class Winner
Interstate Blitz (VA)

Shown by Olivia Sanner
Bred by Dominion Livestock Co.
Sired by Ace of Spades
Fourth Overall Market Lamb – Show B<br />
Champion Natural Colored<br />
Grant 4 Classic Lamb Show (IN)

Fourth Overall Market Lamb – Show B
Champion Natural Colored
Grant 4 Classic Lamb Show (IN)

Shown by Julia Gaerte
Bred by Brookwood Farms
Sired by Ace of Spades
Fifth Overall Market Lamb – Show A<br />
Grant 4 Classic Lamb Show (IN)

Fifth Overall Market Lamb – Show A
Grant 4 Classic Lamb Show (IN)

Shown by Julia Gaerte
Bred by Brookwood Farms
Sired by Ace of Spades
Grand Champion Market Lamb<br />
The Buckeye Blowout Show (OH)

Grand Champion Market Lamb
The Buckeye Blowout Show (OH)

Shown by Rees Toler
Bred by Mullikin Club Lambs
Placed by Craft Livestock 2.0
Sired by Ride Time
Reserve Champion WFX Ewe<br />
Indiana Hills Ag Club Sheep Show

Reserve Champion WFX Ewe
Indiana Hills Ag Club Sheep Show

Shown by Landon Lynch
Bred by DeHaan Livestock
Sired by Ace of Spades
Third Overall Market Lamb<br />
Champion WFX Market Lamb<br />
Indiana Hills Ag Club Sheep Show<br />
Champion WBI Lamb<br />
NEMO Jackpot Show

Third Overall Market Lamb
Champion WFX Market Lamb
Indiana Hills Ag Club Sheep Show
Champion WBI Lamb
NEMO Jackpot Show

Shown by Landon Lynch
Bred by Lynch
Sired by Dirty Laundry
Supreme Champion Market Lamb – Show A Champion Hampshire – A & B WCLA Spring Roundup (WI)

Supreme Champion Market Lamb – Show A
Champion Hampshire – A & B
WCLA Spring Roundup (WI)

Shown by Maria Luther
Bred by Justin Luther
Sired by Gable
Fourth Overall Market Lamb<br />
The Diamond Showdown (IA)

Fourth Overall Market Lamb
The Diamond Showdown (IA)

Shown by Jarrett McClain
Bred by McClain Acres
Sired by Ride Time
Overall Grand Champion Ewe<br />
The Diamond Showdown (IA)

Overall Grand Champion Ewe
The Diamond Showdown (IA)

Shown by Jarrett McClain
Bred by McClain Acres
Sired by Ride Time
Third Overall Market Lamb<br />
Champion Natural<br />
Scarlet and Gray Club Lamb  Classic, Show A<br />
Reserve Natural, Show B

Third Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural – Show A
Reserve Natural – Show B
2024 Scarlet & Gray Club Lamb Classic

Shown by Gracyn Clark
Bred by TKM
Sired by Ride Time
Third Overall Market Lamb</p>
<p>Almost Heaven Classic (WV)

Third Overall Market Lamb
2024 Almost Heaven Classic (WV)

Shown by Andi Swab
Bred by Brookwood Farms
Sired by Ace of Spades

Fourth Overall Market Lamb</p>
<p>Almost Heaven Classic (WV)

Fourth Overall Market Lamb
2024 Almost Heaven Classic (WV)

Shown by Carmen Knotts
Bred by Brookwood Farms
Sired by Ride Time

Reserve Grand Champion Ewe</p>
<p>Phillips County Showdown (CO)

Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
2024 Phillips County Showdown (CO)

Shown by Bristol Weyerman
Bred by Burch Livestock
Sired by Gable

Reserve Champion Market Lamb - Shows 1&2<br />
Scarlet and Gray Club Lamb Classic (OH)

Reserve Champion Market Lamb – Show 1&2
2024 Scarlet & Gray Club Lamb Classic (OH)

Shown by Reese Toler
Placed by Craft Livestock 2.0
Bred by Mullikin Club Lambs
Sired by Ride Time
Third Overall Wether Dam - Ring A<br />
Chillicothe Spring Spectacular (MO)

Third Overall Wether Dam – Ring A
2024 Chillicothe Spring Spectacular (MO)

Shown by Claire Deardorff
Bred by DeHaan Livestock
Sired by Ace of Spades
*Sold on The Brand
Reserve Champion Market Lamb<br />
Country Roads Spring Fling

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
2024 Country Roads Spring Fling

Shown by Bailee Hylton
Bred by BH Showstock
Sired by Ace of Spades
Third Overall Market Lamb<br />
UWRF Block and Bridle Prospect Show

Third Overall Market Lamb
2024 UWRF Block & Bridle Prospect Show

Shown by Ty Thorson
Bred by Stagecoach Livestock
Sired by Ace of Spades
Fifth Overall Market Lamb<br />
UWRF Block and Bridle Prospect Show

Fifth Overall Market Lamb
2024 UWRF Block & Bridle Prospect Show

Shown by Maria Luther
Bred by Justin Luther
Sired by Gable
Champion Division 1 Commercial Ewe<br />
Oklahoma Youth Expo

Champion Division 1
2024 The Revival Jackpot – Ring A

Shown by Addison Zerbach
Bred by Davis
Sired by Gable
Crossbred Class Winner<br />
2024 Oklahoma Youth Expo

Crossbred Class Winner
2024 Oklahoma Youth Expo

Shown by Myca Elliot
Bred by Wallen
Placed by Pingel
Sired by Ride Time
Champion Division 1 Commercial Ewe<br />
Oklahoma Youth Expo

Champion Division 1 Commercial Ewe
2024 Oklahoma Youth Expo

Shown by Javen Sparks
Placed by Urban/Reavia
Bred by Rule Sheep Company
Sired by Ride Time
Champion Commercial Ewe<br />
San Antonio Stock Show

Champion Commercial Ewe
2024 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Gemma Chanley
Placed by Pruitt
Bred by Jason Simpson
Sired by Gable
3rd Overall Dixie National

3rd Overall Market Lamb
2024 Dixie National

Shown by Hayes Henderson
Bred by Mountain View
Sired by Ride Time
Placed by CW
Supreme Champion Commercial Ewe<br />
Hidden Gem

Supreme Champion Commercial Ewe
2024 Hidden Gem (FL)

Shown by Erin Israel
Bred by Mountain View
Ace x Dirty Harry
Champion Market Lamb<br />
Champion Crossbred<br />
2024 PA Farm Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
2024 PA Farm Show

Shown by Kinley Dull
Bred by Bline
Sired by Freestyle
Placed by Gehret/ Stickley Livestock and Ohler Livestock

Charlie Hild: 515-351-2070
Monica Hild: 515-297-3034
Tanner Hild: 928-285-8975

Farm Address:
2280 Neely Avenue
Webster City, Iowa 50595