2024 Champions

– 2024 –

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Green River District Sheep Show (KY)

Shown by Emily Myers
Ride Time x Saban
Grand Champion Market Lamb<br />
Star-Spangled Banners Bates County Jackpot Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Star-Spangled Banners Bates County Jackpot Show

Shown by Marlee Massey
Placed by Randy Hill
Sired by Chief
Fourth Overall – Show A<br />
Fifth Overall – Show B<br />
Cranberry Rumble (WI)

Fourth Overall – Show A
Fifth Overall – Show B
Cranberry Rumble (WI)

Shown by Bryce Crowley
Placed by Brandt Livestock
Ride Time x Saban
Overall Grand Champion Market Lamb<br />
Fast & Furious Jackpot Lamb Show

Overall Grand Champion Market Lamb
Fast & Furious Jackpot Lamb Show

Shown by Trey Goretska
Ride Time x Happy x “78”
Fourth Overall Market Lamb<br />
Fast & Furious Jackpot Lamb Show

Fourth Overall Market Lamb
Fast & Furious Jackpot Lamb Show

Shown by Trey Goretska
Make It Rain x Freestyle
Overall Grand Champion Commercial Ewe<br />
Fast & Furious Jackpot Lamb Show

Overall Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Fast & Furious Jackpot Lamb Show

Shown by Trey Goretska
Ride Time x “OK Smoke Show”
Champion Middleweight<br />
WNY Preview Classic

Champion Middleweight
WNY Preview Classic

Shown by Marshall Miller
Placed by TKM Livestock
Make It Rain x Gable
Sixth Overall Market Lamb<br />
HYSLC Futurity

Sixth Overall Market Lamb
HYSLC Futurity

Shown by Trey Goretska
Ride Time x Happy x “78”
Grand Champion Market Lamb<br />
HYSLC Futurity

Grand Champion Market Lamb
HYSLC Futurity

Shown by Trey Goretska
Make it Rain x Freestyle
Fifth Overall Market Lamb<br />
Champion Hampshire<br />
HYSLC Kickoff

Fifth Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
HYSLC Kickoff

Shown by Riley Walker
Chief x “Freesia”

 

Grand Champion Ewe<br />
HYSLC Futurity

Grand Champion Ewe
HYSLC Futurity

Shown by Trey Goretska
Ride Time x “OK Smoke Show”
Champion Market Lamb<br />
Thumb Livestock Jackpot PM Show

Champion Market Lamb
Thumb Livestock Jackpot PM Show

Shown by Brady Patterson
Ride Time x Moon Man
Reserve Overall Market Lamb<br />
WLBA Spring Preview

Reserve Overall Market Lamb
WLBA Spring Preview

Shown by Bryce Crowley
Placed by Brandt Livestock
Ride Time x Saban x “78”
Reserve Champion Market Lamb<br />
Back To Our Roots Summer Sizzler

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Back To Our Roots Summer Sizzler

Shown by London Watson
Placed by Travis Herod
Make It Rain x Freestyle
Fifth Overall Market Lamb<br />
Champion Natural Colored Show 1<br />
Reserve Champion Natural Colored Show 2<br />
WNY Preview Show (NY)

Fifth Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural Colored Show 1
Reserve Champion Natural Colored Show 2
WNY Preview Show (NY)

Shown by Matthew Mazzaro
Bred by Mullikin Club Lambs
Sired by Ride Time
Champion Commercial Ewe Day 2<br />
Third Overall Market Lamb Day 2<br />
WNY Preview Show (NY)

Champion Commercial Ewe Day 2
Third Overall Market Lamb Day 2
WNY Preview Show (NY)

Shown by Harper Horning
Bred by Tooms Show Stock
Placed by Gehret/Stickley
Sired by Gable
Grand Champion Futurity Lamb<br />
Mountaineer Classic

Grand Champion Futurity Lamb
Mountaineer Classic

Shown by Emma Jo Donnelly
Bred by Brookwood Farms
Sired by Ace of Spades
Fifth Overall Market Lamb<br />
Missouri Club Lamb Breeders Futurity<br />
Fourth Overall Market Lamb<br />
MCLB Youth Open Show

Fifth Overall Market Lamb
Missouri Club Lamb Breeders Futurity
Fourth Overall Market Lamb
MCLB Youth Open Show

Shown by Paisley Nichols
Bred by Dreyer Show Stock
Sired by Ride Time
Third Overall Market Lamb Ring A<br />
Souder Jackpot (PA)

Third Overall Market Lamb Ring A
Souder Jackpot (PA)

Shown & Bred by Bailee Hylton
Sired by Ace of Spades
Reserve Champion Market Lamb Ring B<br />
Souder Jackpot (PA)

Reserve Champion Market Lamb Ring B
Souder Jackpot (PA)

Shown & Bred by Bailee Hylton
Sired by Ace of Spades
Grand Champion Market Lamb<br />
WBLA Spring Preview (WI)

Grand Champion Market Lamb
WBLA Spring Preview (WI)

Shown by Ty Thorson
Bred by Stagecoach Livestock
Placed by Kevin Kitchen
Sired by Ace of Spades
Champion Market Lamb (Show A&B)<br />
Atchison County Jackpot

Champion Market Lamb (Show A&B)
Atchison County Jackpot

Shown by Reese Ehler
Bred by Ehler Club Lambs
Sired by Ace of Spades
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb<br />
Mexico FFA Show (MO)

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Mexico FFA Show (MO)

Shown by Audrey Helm
Make It Rain x “Olive”
Reserve Champion Supreme Ewe<br />
Umpqua Valley Junior Classic (OR)

Fifth Overall Market Lamb
Blue and Gold Jackpot
Fourth Overall Market Lamb
FFA Elite Show

Shown by Taryn Hoppa
Placed by Juza / Thompson
Ace of Spades x “Bobbie”
Third Overall Market Lamb<br />
The Race Is On Jackpot (IN)<br />
Fourth Overall Market Lamb<br />
Cass County Open Show (IN)

Third Overall Market Lamb
The Race Is On Jackpot (IN)
Fourth Overall Market Lamb
Cass County Open Show (IN)

Shown by Cayden Johnson
Placed by Thompson
Ride Time x “78”
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe<br />
Champion Intermediate Showman<br />
Stars & Stripes Spectacular (AZ)

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Champion Intermediate Showman
Stars & Stripes Spectacular (AZ)

Shown by Alan Morris
Ride Time x Moon Man
*Sold on Midwest Fever
Reserve Champion Supreme Ewe<br />
Umpqua Valley Junior Classic (OR)

Reserve Champion Supreme Ewe
Umpqua Valley Junior Classic (OR)

Shown by Molly Kenagy
Placed by Montana Beck
Ace of Spades x “78”
Fourth Overall Market Lamb<br />
Champion Natural Colored<br />
2024 Vehicle City Jackpot (MI)

Third Overall Market Lamb
Battle For The Banners

Shown by Marlee Massey
Placed by Randy Hill
Chief x “Freesia”
Fourth Overall Market Lamb<br />
Champion Natural Colored<br />
2024 Vehicle City Jackpot (MI)

Fourth Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural Colored
2024 Vehicle City Jackpot (MI)

Shown by Brady Patterson
Ride Time x Moon Man
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe<br />
Mark Banbury Memorial Show (OH)

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
2024 Mark Banbury Memorial Show (OH)

Shown by Bailey Nahrup
Placed by TKM Livestock
Ride Time x Donor 21152 (Freestyle)
*Sold on The Brand
Reserve Champion Heavyweight Cross<br />
Pacific International Jr. Livestock Expo (OR)

Reserve Champion Heavyweight Cross
2024 Pacific International Jr. Livestock Expo (OR)

Shown by Addyson Zerbach
Placed by Randy Hill
Sired by Ride Time
Fifth Overall Market Lamb<br />
Reserve Hampshire<br />
2024 Mo’ Money Showdown (IN)

Fifth Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hampshire
2024 Mo’ Money Showdown (IN)

Shown by Taryn Hoppa
Placed by Thompson / Juza
Ace of Spades x “Bobbie”
Reserve Champion Hampshire<br />
2024 Noble County Jackpot (IN)

Reserve Champion Hampshire
2024 Noble County Jackpot (IN)

Shown by Davis Hill
Placed by Pingel
Ace of Spades x Gable
Fourth Overall Market Lamb<br />
Reserve Natural Colored<br />
Noble County Jackpot (IN)

Fourth Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Natural Colored
2024 Noble County Jackpot (IN)

Shown by Davis Hill
Placed by Pingel
Ride Time x Freestyle
Third Overall Ewe<br />
2024 Kingman Classic Showdown (AZ)

Third Overall Ewe
2024 Kingman Classic Showdown (AZ)

Shown by Alan Morris
Ride Time x Chief
Grand Champion Market Lamb<br />
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe<br />
2024 Kingman Classic Showdown (AZ)

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
2024 Kingman Classic Showdown (AZ)

Shown by Alan Morris
Ride Time x Moon Man
*Sold on Midwest Fever

Third Overall Commercial Ewe – Show B
2024 Scarlet & Gray Club Lamb Classic

Shown by Bailey Nahrup
Placed by TKM Livestock
Ride Time x  Donor 21152 (Freestyle)
*Sold on The Brand
Grand Champion Market Lamb – Show A<br />
Scarlet and Gray Club Lamb Classic (OH)

Grand Champion Market Lamb – Show A
2024 Scarlet & Gray Club Lamb Classic

Shown by Hayden Bryant
Placed by Urban Livestock
Ride Time x Happy x 78
Reserve Grand Wether Dam<br />
Pacific Coast Livestock Show

Reserve Supreme Market Lamb – A
Reserve Champion Hamp – A
3rd Overall Hamp – B
2024 The Revival Jackpot

Shown by Addyson Zerbach
Placed by Randy Hill
Ride Time x 78
Reserve Grand Wether Dam<br />
Pacific Coast Livestock Show

Supreme Breeding Ewe Day 1 & 2
Reserve Market Day 1
2024 Southern California Spring Fling

Shown by Alan Morris
Ride Time x Moon Man
*Purchased on Midwest Fever
Reserve Grand Wether Dam<br />
Pacific Coast Livestock Show

Reserve Grand Ewe & Market Day 2
2024 Southern California Spring Fling

Shown by Alan Morris
Ride Time x Chief
Reserve Grand Wether Dam<br />
Pacific Coast Livestock Show

Reserve Grand Wether Dam
2024 Pacific Coast Livestock Show

Shown by Molly Kenagy
Placed by Montana Beck
Ace x 78
*purchased on Fall born online Sale on SC

2nd<br />
2024 Austin Livestock Show

2nd
2024 Austin Livestock Show

Shown by Cole Hinds
Placed by Lane Hale
Gable x “Salt Bae” (DTM)

Grand Champion<br />
2024 Houston County (TX)

Grand Champion
2024 Houston County (TX)

Shown by Ava Burch
Ride Time x 78 x 15197

5th<br />
2024 Austin Livestock Show

5th
2024 Austin Livestock Show

Shown by Roschetzky Family
Ride Time x “Paris” (78)

2nd 2024 Houston Livestock Show

Reserve Grand
2024 Glen Hardy Memorial

Shown by Hayze Johnson
Ride Time x 78
*Purchased on Santa’s Favorites

Reserve Natural
2024 Oklahoma Youth Expo

Gable x “Layne”
*Full Brother to Ride Time
Shown by McKenna Hurley
Placed by Sager
Sold on annual ET Wether Sale

2nd 2024 Houston Livestock Show

2nd
2024 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo

Lennie x Freestyle x Freesia 
Shown by Will Shultz

5th Rodeo Austin

5th 
2024 Austin Rodeo

Ride Time x “Paris”
Shown by Roschetzky Family

Supreme Ewe Day 1 & 2<br />
2024 SAILA Series Premier

Supreme Ewe Day 1 & 2
2024 SAILA Series Premier

Ride Time x Chief
Shown by Alan Morris

Champion Prospect</p>
<p>SAILA Series Premier

Champion Prospect
2024 SAILA Series Premier

Shown by Alan Morris
Gable x Freestyle
*Sold on Santa’s Favorites

Res Prospect & 3rd Overall Ewe<br />
2024 SAILA Series Premier

Res Prospect & 3rd Overall Ewe
2024 SAILA Series Premier

Shown by Alan Morris
Ride Time x Moon Man
*Purchased on MidWest Fever

Champion Commercial Ewe<br />
2024 Marshall County (OK)

Champion Commercial Ewe
2024 Marshall County (OK)

Shown by Grayson Colescott-Bell
Lennie x Gable

Champion Commercial Ewe<br />
2024 Stephens County (OK)

Champion Commercial Ewe
2024 Stephens County (OK)

Shown by Jamison Scott
Placed by Sager
Ride Time x “21183” Donor (Freestyle)
3rd Overall<br />
2024 Stephens County (OK)

3rd Overall
2024 Stephens County (OK)

Shown by Jamison Scott
Placed by Sager
Ride Time x Freestyle’s Sister (Side Chic’s Mom)

Champion Commercial Ewe 2024 Grady County (OK)

Champion Commercial Ewe
2024 Grady County (OK)

Shown by McKenna Hurley
Sired by Ride Time
3rd Place Wether Dam<br />
2024 San Antonio

3rd Place Wether Dam
2024 San Antonio

Shown by Roschtezky Family
Ride Time x “Shelia” 

2nd Place<br />
2024 San Antonio

2nd Place
2024 San Antonio

Shown by Roschtezky Family
Sired by  Cowboy Way

4th Place<br />
2024 San Antonio

4th Place
2024 San Antonio

Shown by Roschtezky Family
Sired by  Cowboy Way

3rd Place<br />
2024 San Antonio

3rd Place
2024 San Antonio

Shown by London Watson
Placed by Herod
Ride Time x “21183 Donor” (Freestyle)
*Sold at Young Guns

2nd Place<br />
2024 San Antonio

2nd Place
2024 San Antonio

Shown by Emerson Garner
Placed by Pruit
Ride Time x “Frisky”
*sold at Young Guns

Class Winner, Res Div 3<br />
2024 San Antonio

Class Winner, Res Div 3
2024 San Antonio

Shown by Shep Silvers
Placed by CW
Lennie x CiCi

Grand Market Dixie National

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2024 Dixie National

Shown by Hayes Henderson
Placed by CW
Raised with Star
Ride Time x Next Level

Reserve Natural NEOLA 1, 2 & 6

Reserve Natural 
2024 NEOLA 1, 2 & 6

Shown by Claire Davis
Sold with Fidel Suarez, KWL, Diamond C
Ride Time x Freisha 

Grand Market<br />
Guadalupe County Youth Show

Grand Market
2024 Guadalupe County Youth Show

Shown by Will Schulz
Placed by Tildon Cox
Ride Time x 78

Reserve Grand<br />
2024 New Caney Ringing in New Year

Reserve Grand
2024 New Caney Ringing in New Year

Shown by Ava Burch
Placed by Kiefer Livestock
Ride Time x 78 x 15197

 

Charlie Hild: 515-351-2070
Monica Hild: 515-297-3034
Tanner Hild: 928-285-8975

Farm Address:
2280 Neely Avenue
Webster City, Iowa 50595